Faculty Leaders

Mr Nick BaldwinArts ([email protected])
Ms Stephanie LangHealth & Physical Well-being ([email protected])
Mrs Hannah GordonLanguage & Languages ([email protected])
Mr Graham SmithMathematics ([email protected])
Mrs Jo SkevingtonScience ([email protected])
Mr Paul BeachSocial Sciences ([email protected])
Mrs Ann MckenzieStudent Support Services ([email protected])
Mrs Jacqui CrawfordTechnology ([email protected])

Teachers By Department


Mr Ilai MatarakiAcademies[email protected]
Mrs Sharon NobleAcademies[email protected] 
Mr Paul SimpsonAcademies[email protected]


Mrs Becky SteelCareers[email protected]


Ms Caren BrodieEnglish[email protected] 
Mrs Romy ChapmanEnglish[email protected] 
Mr Joseph FarmerEnglish[email protected] 
Miss Callandra FieldEnglish[email protected] 
Mrs Hannah GordonEnglish[email protected] 
Mrs Teresa KanutaEnglish[email protected] 
Mrs Brenda LeesEnglish[email protected] 
Mr Michael McSweeneyEnglish[email protected] 
Mrs Tania MitchellEnglish[email protected] 
Mr Kevin NajaideeEnglish[email protected] 
Mr Michael Onslow-OsborneEnglish[email protected] 
Mrs Mohna RajEnglish[email protected] 
Mr Campbell RousselleEnglish[email protected] 
Ms Jessica SmithEnglish[email protected] 
Mr Ben StricklandEnglish[email protected] 
Mr Russell WillsEnglish[email protected] 


Mr Carl BidoisLanguages - Japanese[email protected]
Ms Catherine LinnenLanguages - International[email protected] 
Miss Te Moana MaikaLanguages - Te Reo Maori[email protected]
Mr Ruka MakihaLanguages - Te Reo Maori[email protected] 
Ms Suriya WilsonLanguages - French/Spanish[email protected]


Mrs Roopa AshokMathematics[email protected] 
Mrs Suriyya BegumMathematics[email protected] 
Mrs Janice (Jan) CampbellMathematics[email protected] 
Miss Rihab EedMathematics[email protected]
Mrs Protester FaivaMathematics[email protected] 
Mr Vimal GunawardenaMathematics[email protected] 
Mrs Sowbhagya GundugolluMathematics[email protected] 
Mrs Amutha JanaMathematics[email protected] 
Mr Graham SmithMathematics[email protected] 
Mrs Julie StewartMathematics[email protected] 
Mr Setu TieluMathematics[email protected] 
Mr Blake WatkinsMathematics[email protected]


Mr Gordon BrucePE/Health[email protected] 
Mr Brendan CurranPE/Health[email protected] 
Mrs Barbara DeathPE/Health[email protected] 
Mr Jarrod FramheinPE/Health[email protected] 
Miss Stephanie LangPE/Health[email protected] 
Miss Mikayla LoaderPE/Health[email protected] 
Miss Pania LittlePE/Health[email protected] 
Miss Emma RevellPE/Health[email protected] 
Mr Jonathon TauraPE/Health[email protected] 
Mr Meafou VaigaluPE/Health[email protected] 


Mr Ken AllingtonScience[email protected] 
Mrs Kathryn AshfordScience[email protected] 
Mrs Clare BaldockScience[email protected] 
Mrs Gabrielle BercichScience[email protected] 
Mrs Najin BrockScience[email protected] 
Mr Chris FarringtonScience[email protected] 
Mr Joseph (Joe) FarryScience[email protected] 
Mr Rodney FrancisScience[email protected] 
Mr Michael KantorScience[email protected] 
Ms Lisa McFarlandScience[email protected] 
Mrs Rachele MooreScience[email protected] 
Mrs Shiba RomeoScience[email protected] 
Mr Sam SimonaScience[email protected]
Ms Joanne SkevingtonScience[email protected] 
Mr Alan ViskovichScience[email protected] 
Mr Pros YinScience[email protected] 


Mr Paul BeachSocial Sciences[email protected] 
Ms Jane ButcherSocial Sciences[email protected] 
Mrs Ursula CorkSocial Sciences[email protected]
Ms Hayley Garratt-WhiteSocial Sciences[email protected]
Mr Karl GoddardSocial Sciences[email protected] 
Miss Eun Min (Liddy) JeongSocial Sciences[email protected] 
Mr Jamie MurdochSocial Sciences[email protected] 
Ms Kate ThompsonSocial Sciences[email protected] 
Mrs Sadie van der KraaijSocial Sciences[email protected]


Mrs Tina ChisholmTechnology[email protected] 
Mrs Jacqueline CrawfordTechnology[email protected] 
Miss Jennifer GottschalkTechnology[email protected] 
Ms Nyla HansonTechnology[email protected] 
Mr Chris HettTechnology[email protected] 
Mrs Marshniel MudaliarTechnology[email protected] 
Mrs Delint NgaueTechnology[email protected] 
Mrs Liz Van WestreneTechnology[email protected] 
Mr Anil VellaidanTechnology[email protected] 


Mr Bob WrightsonThe Arts[email protected] 
Mr Nicholas BaldwinThe Arts[email protected] 
Ms Rebecca ChamleyThe Arts[email protected] 
Mrs Carolyn Dower-CrudenThe Arts[email protected] 
Miss Shalom LeiluaThe Arts[email protected] 
Mr Robert LoretzThe Arts[email protected] 
Mr Paul Simei-BartonThe Arts[email protected] 
Ms Tracy TempletonThe Arts[email protected] 
Mrs Christine van der WaltThe Arts[email protected] 
Mrs Raewyn Moore
[email protected] 


Tutors

HIRANGA

9HBGMrs Suriyya Begum[email protected] 
9HJAMrs Amutha Jana[email protected] 
9HOOMr Michael Osborne[email protected]
KAREAREA

9KBHMrs Gabrielle Bercich[email protected] 
9KREMr Campbell Rousselle[email protected] 
9KVSMr Alan Viskovich[email protected] 
MATAURANGA

9MGLMrs Sowbhagya Gundugollu[email protected] 
9MHTMr Chris Hett[email protected] 
9MNJMr Kevin Najaidee[email protected] 
TURAMA

9TCMMs Jan Campbell[email protected] 
9TFEMr Joseph Farmer[email protected] 
9TMHMr Ruka Makiha[email protected] 



HIRANGA


10HCYMs Rebecca Chamley[email protected] 
10HVKMrs Sadie Van der Kraaij[email protected] 
10HVMMr Michael Kantor[email protected] 
KAREAREA

10KKTMrs Teresa Kanuta[email protected] 
10KMAMiss Te Moana Maika[email protected] 
10KTHMs Katie Thompson[email protected] 
MATAURANGA


10MLAMiss Stephanie Lang[email protected] 
10MLZMr Robert Loretz[email protected] 
10MWTMr Blake Watkins[email protected] 
TURAMA

10TFRMr Rodney Francis[email protected] 
10TWNMr Bob Wrightson[email protected] 
10TWZMrs Suriya Wilson[email protected] 



HIRANGA

11HCVMrs Christine van der Walt[email protected] 
11HLLMiss Shalom Leilua[email protected] 
11HTLMr Setu Tielu[email protected] 
KAREAREA


11KBEMr Paul Beach[email protected] 
11KFVMrs Protestor Faiva[email protected] 
11KRVMiss Emma Revell[email protected] 
MATAURANGA


11MEDMiss Rihab Eed[email protected] 
11MRRMrs Sheeba Romeo[email protected] 
TURAMA


11TMEMrs Rachele Moore[email protected] 
11TMUMrs Marshniel Mudaliar[email protected] 
11TRJMrs Mohna Raj[email protected] 



HIRANGA


12HCBMrs Clare Baldock[email protected] 
12HLEMrs Brenda Lees[email protected] 
12HVLMr Meafou Vaigalu[email protected] 
KAREAREA

12KAOMrs Roopa Ashok[email protected] 
12KBTMrs Jane Butcher[email protected] 
12KMAMiss Te Moana Maika[email protected] 
12KVEMr Anil Vellaidan[email protected] 
MATAURANGA

12MGKMiss Jennifer Gottschalk[email protected] 
12MLDMiss Mikayla Loader[email protected] 
TURAMA


12TFMMr Jarrod Framhein[email protected] 
12TJEMiss Liddy Jeong[email protected] 
12TNBMrs Najin Brock[email protected] 



HIRANGA


13HCKMrs Ursula Cork[email protected] 
13HSDMr Ben Strickland[email protected] 
13HWWMr Wiri Warriner[email protected] 
KAREAREA


13KBCMr Gordon Bruce[email protected] 
13KCHMrs Tina Chisholm[email protected] 
13KGUMr Vimal Gunawardena[email protected] 
MATAURANGA


13MGAMrs Hayley Garratt[email protected] 
13MNGMrs Delint Ngaue[email protected] 
13MSRMrs Julie Stewart[email protected] 
13MSVMrs Joanne Skevington[email protected] 
TURAMA


13TJMMr Jamie Murdoch[email protected] 
13TMFMrs Lisa McFarland[email protected] 
13TMSMr Michael McSweeney[email protected] 


SCHOOL SUPPORT TEAM


Karen Bentley[email protected]
Director of Homestays
Alan Birch[email protected]
IT Manager
Ariane Bourneville[email protected]
Academy Tutor - Fashion
Erin Brown[email protected]
Science Technician
Ruth Bunney[email protected]
Nurse
Elaine Curtis[email protected]
Principal's P.A
Sharon Denyer[email protected]
Teacher Aide - SENCO
Jenni Douglas[email protected]
Teacher Aide - Academies
Jeanette Doyle[email protected]
Nurse
Cameron Fergus[email protected]
Academy Tutor - Carpentry
Stephanie Hargraves[email protected]
Teacher Aide/Careers Receptionist
Rachel Harron[email protected]
Nurse
Treena Hayes[email protected]
Science Technician
Sharon Head[email protected]
Student Data Entry
Noeleen Jackson[email protected]
Teacher Aide - Focus Learning
Scott Jones[email protected]
Non-Teaching Dean & Student Support - Turama
David Josling[email protected]
Property Assistant
Victor Kalolo[email protected]
Non-Teaching Dean & Student Support - Hiranga
Luke Kanuta[email protected]
Carpentry Tutor
Tony King[email protected]
Property Manager
Nicole Lazzari[email protected]
Teacher Aide
Debbie Linn[email protected]
Teacher Resource Support
Litia Luscombe[email protected]
Teacher Aide - Focus Learning
Jenny Marshall[email protected]
Kaiawhina
Allan Maughan[email protected]
Teacher Aide - Technology
Susan McElroy[email protected]
Arts Coordinator
Carol McIvor[email protected]
Teacher Aide - Gateway
Carol Miles[email protected]
Secretary/Payroll
Glenys Moore[email protected]
Attendance
Ruth Morris[email protected]
Library Assistant
Migs Murray[email protected]
Teacher Aide - Focus Learning
Anna North[email protected]
Administration Assistant
George Pisi[email protected]
Non-Teaching Dean & Student Support - Matauranga
Alf PrettyContact through Cameron Fergus
Academy Tutor - Carpentry
Alan Price[email protected]
Driving Tutor Academy
Pete Richardson[email protected]
Groundsman
Marion Saelman[email protected]
Teacher Resource Support
Georgie Simmons[email protected]
Sports Office Assistant
Jin Soon[email protected]
Teacher Aide - ESOL
Claire Spearing[email protected]
Accounts Office Manager
Lynlee Stout[email protected]
Cafe Barista
Duwayne Toko[email protected]
Non-Teaching Dean & Student Support - Karearea
Sandra Van Gils[email protected]
Teacher Aide - Focus Learning
Mere Willi[email protected]
Teacher Aide
Beryl Willis[email protected]
Staffroom Co-Ordinator
Nikola Witehira[email protected]
Sports Co-Ordinator
Sharon Wylie[email protected] 
Data Entry