Faculty Leaders

Mr Nick Baldwin
The Arts
[email protected]
Ms Stephanie Lang
Health & Physical Well-being
[email protected]
Mrs Hannah Gordon
Language & Languages
[email protected]
Mr Graham Smith
Maths
[email protected]
Mrs Jo Skevington
Science
[email protected]
Mr Paul Beach
Social Sciences
[email protected]
Mrs Ann Mckenzie
Student Support Services
[email protected]
Mrs Jacqui Crawford
Technology
[email protected]

Teachers By Department


Academies

Mr Ilai Mataraki[email protected] 
Mrs Sharon Noble[email protected]   
Mr Paul Simpson[email protected] 


Careers

Mrs Taualai (Tau) Ngaeruaiti
[email protected]


English

Mrs Caren Brodie
[email protected]
Mrs Romy Chapman
[email protected]
Mr Joseph Farmer
[email protected]
Miss Callandra Field
[email protected]
Mrs Hannah Gordon
[email protected]
Mrs Teresa Kanuta
[email protected]
Mrs Brenda Lees
[email protected]
Mr Michael McSweeney[email protected]
Mrs Tania Mitchell
[email protected] 
Mr Kevin Najaidee
[email protected] 
Mr Michael Onslow-Osborne[email protected] 
Mrs Mohna Raj[email protected] 
Mr Campbell Rousselle
[email protected]
Ms Jessica Smith
[email protected]
Mr Ben Strickland
[email protected]
Mr Russell Wills
[email protected] 


Languages

Mr Carl Bidois - Japanese
[email protected]
Ms Catherine Linnen - International
[email protected] 
Matua Ruka Makiha - Te Reo Maori
[email protected] 
Matua Hone Tobin - Director of of Te Ao Māori [email protected] 
Ms Suriya Wilson - French/Spanish
[email protected]


Maths
Mrs Roopa Ashok[email protected] 
Miss Rihab Eed[email protected] 
Mrs Protester Faiva[email protected] 
Mr Vimal Gunawardena[email protected] 
Mrs Sowbhagya Gundugollu[email protected] 
Mr Bernard (Graeme) Howard[email protected] 
Mrs Amutha Jana[email protected] 
Miss Quaoying (Cherry) Nie[email protected] 
Mr Graham Smith[email protected] 
Mrs Julie Stewart[email protected] 
Mr Setu Tielu[email protected] 
Mr Blake Watkins[email protected] 


PE/Health

Mr Gordon Bruce[email protected] 
Mr Brendan Curran[email protected] 
Mrs Barbara Death[email protected] 
Mr Jarrod Framhein[email protected] 
Miss Stephanie Lang[email protected] 
Miss Mikayla Loader[email protected] 
Mr Jonathon Taura[email protected] 
Mr Meafou Vaigalu[email protected] 


Science

Mr Ken Allington[email protected] 
Mrs Kathryn Ashford[email protected] 
Mrs Clare Baldock[email protected] 
Mrs Gabrielle Bercich[email protected] 
Mrs Najin Brock[email protected] 
Mr Chris Farrington[email protected] 
Mr Joseph (Joe) Farry[email protected] 
Mr Rodney Francis[email protected] 
Mrs Rachele Moore[email protected] 
Mrs Shiba Romeo[email protected] 
Miss Claire Rymer[email protected] 
Ms Joanne Skevington[email protected] 
Mr Alan Viskovich[email protected] 
Mr Tarewa Williams[email protected] 
Mr Pros Yin[email protected] 


Social Sciences

Mr Paul Beach[email protected] 
Mr Lee Bethell[email protected] 
Ms Jane Butcher[email protected] 
Mrs Ursula Cork[email protected] 
Ms Hayley Garratt[email protected] 
Mr Karl Goddard[email protected] 
Miss Eun Min (Liddy) Jeong[email protected] 
Mr Jamie Murdoch[email protected] 
Ms Kate Thompson[email protected] 
Mrs Sadie van der Kraaij[email protected] 


Technology

Mrs Tina Chisholm[email protected] 
Mrs Jaqueline Crawford[email protected] 
Miss Jennifer Gottschalk[email protected] 
Mr Ganga Gounder
[email protected]
Ms Nyla Hanson[email protected] 
Mr Chris Hett[email protected] 
Mrs Marshniel Mudaliar[email protected] 
Mrs Delint Ngaue[email protected] 
Mr Stephen Ullrich[email protected] 
Mrs Liz Van Westrene[email protected] 
Mr Anil Vellaidan[email protected] 
Ms Sophie Weir[email protected] 


The Arts

Mr Bob Wrightston[email protected] 
Mr Nicholas Baldwin[email protected] 
Ms Rebecca Chamley[email protected] 
Mrs Carolyn Dower-Cruden[email protected] 
Mr David Flyger[email protected] 
Miss Shalom Leilua[email protected] 
Mr Paul Simei-Barton[email protected] 
Ms Tracy Templeton[email protected] 
Mrs Christine van der Walt[email protected] 


Student Support Team

-

Mrs Jessica Channon
Guidance
[email protected]
Mrs Rowena Francis
Head of Focus Learning
[email protected]
Mr Scott Jones
Dean of Turama
[email protected]
Mr Victor Kalolo
Dean of Hiranga
[email protected]
Ms Fleur Knowles
Counsellor
[email protected] 
Ms Jenny Marshall
Kaiawhina/Attendance/Achievement
[email protected]
Mrs Ann McKenzie
Faculty Leader Student Support Services, Guidance
[email protected]
Mrs Raewyn Moore
Dean of Turama, Gateway/STAR Co-Ordinator
[email protected]
Ms Lisa Pyne
Learning Support Co-Ordinator
[email protected] 
Mr Duwayne Toko
Dean of Karearea
[email protected]
Mrs Angela Whyte
Special Education Needs Co-Ordinator (SENCO)
[email protected]


School Support Team


Mrs Karen Bentley
Director of Homestays
[email protected]
Mr Alan Birch
IT Manager
[email protected] 
Ms Ariane Bourneville
Academy Tutor - Fashion
[email protected] 
Mrs Erin Brown
Science Technician
[email protected] 
Mrs Ruth Bunney
Nurse
[email protected] 
Mrs Elaine Curtis
Principal's P.A.
[email protected] 
Ms Jenni Douglas
Teacher Aide - Academies
[email protected] 
Mrs Jeanette Doyle
Nurse
[email protected]  
Mr Cameron Fergus
Academy Tutor - Carpentry
[email protected]  
Mrs Stephanie Hargraves
Teacher Aide/Careers Receptionist
[email protected]  
Mrs Rachel Harron
Nurse
[email protected]  
Mrs Treena Hayes
Science Technician
[email protected]  
Mrs Sharon Head
Student Data Entry
[email protected] 
Mrs Noeleen Jackson
Teacher Aide - Focus Learning
[email protected]  
Mr Scott Jones
Non-Teaching Dean & Student Support, Turama
[email protected] 
Mrs Natalie Jones
Receptionist
[email protected] 
Mr David Josling
Property Assistant
[email protected] 
Mr Victor Kalolo
Non-Teaching Dean & Student Support, Hiranga
[email protected]  
Mr Luke Kanuta
Carpentry Tutor
[email protected] 
Mr Tony King
Property Manager
[email protected]  
Ms Nicole Lazzari
Teacher Aide
[email protected]  
Mrs Debbie Linn
Teacher Resource Support
[email protected]  
Ms Litia Luscombe
Teacher Aide - Focus Learning
[email protected]  
Ms Jenny Marshall
Kaiawhina
[email protected]  
Mr Allan Maughan
Teacher Aide - Technology
[email protected]
Mrs Susan McElroy
Arts Coordinator
[email protected]
Mrs Carol McIvor
Teacher Aide - Gateway
[email protected]
Mrs Carol Miles
Secretary/Payroll
[email protected]  
Mrs Glenys Moore
Attendance
[email protected] 
Mrs Ruth Morris
Library Assistance
[email protected]  
Mrs Migs Murray
Teacher Aide - Focus Learning
[email protected] 
Mrs Anna North
Administration Assistant
[email protected] 
Mr George Pisi
Non-Teaching Dea & Student Support, Matauranga
[email protected]  
Mr Alan Price
Driving Tutor Academy
[email protected] 
Mrs Marion Saelman
Teacher Resource Support
[email protected] 
Mrs Georgie Simmons
Sports Office Assistant
[email protected]  
Mrs Jin Soon
Teacher Aide - ESOL
[email protected]  
Mrs Claire Spearing
Accounts Office Manager
[email protected] 
Ms Lynlee Stout
Cafe Barista
[email protected]  
Mr Duwayne Toko
Non-Teaching Dean & Student Support, Karearea
[email protected] 
Mrs Sandra Van Gils
Teacher Aide - Focus Learning
[email protected] 
Whaea Mere Willi
Teacher Aide
[email protected] 
Mrs Beryl Willis
Staffroom Co-Ordinator
[email protected] 
Mrs Nikola Witehira
Sports Co-Ordinator
[email protected] 
Mrs Sharon Wylie
Data Entry
[email protected]