TEACHERS BY DEPARTMENT

-

NameDepartmentContact Email Address

Mr Ilai MatarakiAcademies[email protected]
Mrs Sharon NobleAcademies[email protected] 
Mr Paul SimpsonAcademies[email protected]



Mrs Becky SteelCareers[email protected]



Ms Caren BrodieEnglish[email protected] 
Mrs Romy ChapmanEnglish[email protected] 
Mr Joseph FarmerEnglish[email protected] 
Miss Callandra FieldEnglish[email protected] 
Mrs Hannah GordonEnglish[email protected] 
Mrs Teresa KanutaEnglish[email protected] 
Mrs Brenda LeesEnglish[email protected] 
Mr Michael McSweeneyEnglish[email protected] 
Mrs Tania MitchellEnglish[email protected] 
Mr Kevin NajaideeEnglish[email protected] 
Mr Michael Onslow-OsborneEnglish[email protected] 
Mrs Mohna RajEnglish[email protected] 
Mr Campbell RousselleEnglish[email protected] 
Ms Jessica SmithEnglish[email protected] 
Mr Ben StricklandEnglish[email protected] 
Mr Russell WillsEnglish[email protected] 



Mr Carl BidoisLanguages - Japanese[email protected]
Ms Catherine LinnenLanguages - International[email protected] 
Miss Te Moana MaikaLanguages - Te Reo Maori[email protected]
Mr Ruka MakihaLanguages - Te Reo Maori[email protected] 
Ms Suriya WilsonLanguages - French/Spanish[email protected] 



Mrs Roopa AshokMathematics[email protected] 
Mrs Suriyya BegumMathematics[email protected] 
Mrs Janice (Jan) CampbellMathematics[email protected] 
Miss Rihab EedMathematics[email protected]
Mrs Protester FaivaMathematics[email protected] 
Mr Vimal GunawardenaMathematics[email protected] 
Mrs Sowbhagya GundugolluMathematics[email protected] 
Mrs Amutha JanaMathematics[email protected] 
Mr Graham SmithMathematics[email protected] 
Mrs Julie StewartMathematics[email protected] 
Mr Setu TieluMathematics[email protected] 
Mr Blake WatkinsMathematics[email protected]



Mr Gordon BrucePE/Health[email protected] 
Mr Brendan CurranPE/Health[email protected] 
Mrs Barbara DeathPE/Health[email protected] 
Mr Jarrod FramheinPE/Health[email protected] 
Miss Stephanie LangPE/Health[email protected] 
Miss Mikayla LoaderPE/Health[email protected] 
Miss Pania LittlePE/Health[email protected] 
Miss Emma RevellPE/Health[email protected] 
Mr Jonathon TauraPE/Health[email protected] 
Mr Meafou VaigaluPE/Health[email protected] 



Mr Ken AllingtonScience[email protected] 
Mrs Kathryn AshfordScience[email protected] 
Mrs Clare BaldockScience[email protected] 
Mrs Gabrielle BercichScience[email protected] 
Mrs Najin BrockScience[email protected] 
Mr Chris FarringtonScience[email protected] 
Mr Joseph (Joe) FarryScience[email protected] 
Mr Rodney FrancisScience[email protected] 
Mr Michael KantorScience[email protected] 
Ms Lisa McFarlandScience[email protected] 
Mrs Rachele MooreScience[email protected] 
Mrs Shiba RomeoScience[email protected] 
Mr Sam SimonaScience[email protected]
Ms Joanne SkevingtonScience[email protected] 
Mr Alan ViskovichScience[email protected] 
Mr Pros YinScience[email protected] 



Mr Paul BeachSocial Sciences[email protected] 
Ms Jane ButcherSocial Sciences[email protected] 
Mrs Ursula CorkSocial Sciences[email protected]
Ms Hayley Garratt-WhiteSocial Sciences[email protected]
Mr Karl GoddardSocial Sciences[email protected] 
Miss Eun Min (Liddy) JeongSocial Sciences[email protected] 
Mr Jamie MurdochSocial Sciences[email protected] 
Ms Kate ThompsonSocial Sciences[email protected] 
Mrs Sadie van der KraaijSocial Sciences[email protected] 



Mrs Tina ChisholmTechnology[email protected] 
Mrs Jacqueline CrawfordTechnology[email protected] 
Miss Jennifer GottschalkTechnology[email protected] 
Ms Nyla HansonTechnology[email protected] 
Mr Chris HettTechnology[email protected] 
Mrs Marshniel MudaliarTechnology[email protected] 
Mrs Delint NgaueTechnology[email protected] 
Mrs Liz Van WestreneTechnology[email protected] 
Mr Anil VellaidanTechnology[email protected] 



Mr Bob WrightsonThe Arts[email protected] 
Mr Nicholas BaldwinThe Arts[email protected] 
Ms Rebecca ChamleyThe Arts[email protected] 
Mrs Carolyn Dower-CrudenThe Arts[email protected] 
Miss Shalom LeiluaThe Arts[email protected] 
Mr Robert LoretzThe Arts[email protected] 
Mr Paul Simei-BartonThe Arts[email protected] 
Ms Tracy TempletonThe Arts[email protected] 
Mrs Christine van der WaltThe Arts[email protected] 
Mrs Raewyn Moore
[email protected]